Серия Zenmuse / Выпущен в 2016 году

DJI Zenmuse Z30

Серия Zenmuse Payload 556g
DJI Zenmuse Z30

О модели DJI Zenmuse Z30

The DJI Zenmuse Z30 is a 30× optical zoom inspection payload (29–872 mm equivalent) built for long-standoff industrial inspection on Matrice platforms.

Технические характеристики

Type30× optical zoom inspection payload
Dimensions / Weight152×137×61 mm / 556 g
Sensor1/2.8" CMOS, 2.13 MP
Zoom30× optical (4.3–129 mm; 29–872 mm equiv.), f/1.6–f/4.7 + 6× digital
Gimbal±0.01° angular vibration
Camera field of view63.7° wide to 2.3° tele
Gimbal control rangePitch +30° to -120°; yaw ±320°
Photo / video formatsJPEG photos; MOV or MP4 video
Still-photo modesSingle; 3/5-frame burst; timed interval
Electronic shutter1/30 to 1/6000 s
Camera functionsTapZoom, Defog, One Key to 1x Image
microSDSD/SDHC/SDXC up to 64 GB, Class 10 or UHS-I
Operating temperature-10° to 45° C
Supported aircraftDJI Matrice 100, M200 Series and M200 Series V2, Matrice 600 and M600 Pro; not Inspire or Osmo
Data SourceDJI Zenmuse Z30 official support specs and FAQ: https://www.dji.com/support/product/zenmuse-z30

Типовые неисправности

Image, zoom or focus issue medium

Признаки: Visible image is soft, black or unstable, or optical zoom/focus fails.

Вероятные узлы: Lens/window, camera settings, focus/zoom path, gimbal and data link.

Separate optical, control and transmission symptoms before choosing parts.

TapZoom or camera-mode control problem medium

Признаки: TapZoom, Defog, one-key return to 1x or camera control does not respond on a supported Matrice setup.

Вероятные узлы: Controller/app mode, firmware, video link, lens motion and gimbal mount.

Re-test the documented camera feature on a supported aircraft before concluding a hardware fault.

Gimbal or mount control problem high

Признаки: Gimbal movement is abnormal or the aircraft does not recognize the payload.

Вероятные узлы: Supported aircraft/firmware, SKYPORT contacts, power and gimbal.

Power off before inspecting the detachable mount; do not force the axes.

Ingress or impact damage high

Признаки: Damaged housing, wet contacts, scratches or corrosion after exposure.

Вероятные узлы: Housing, seals, optics and contacts.

Use the model-specific IP rating; never treat the payload as waterproof.

Примечания по ремонту

Identity

Confirm Zenmuse Z30 and a supported Matrice platform/firmware; do not apply H20/H30 thermal or rangefinder test steps to this optical camera.

Optics and zoom

Test visible imaging, optical and digital zoom, focus, TapZoom and Defog separately.

Mount safety

Power off before detaching the payload. Check contacts and gimbal motion without forcing or misaligning parts.

Return to service

Verify photo/video capture, zoom, TapZoom and stable gimbal motion on a supported Matrice aircraft before operational use.

Каталог запчастей для DJI Zenmuse Z30

Проверенный каталог запчастей формируется

Каталог запчастей формируется на основе проверенного ассортимента Reboot Hub. Ниже доступны характеристики модели и рекомендации по ремонту.

Посмотреть проверенные запчасти

Совместимое питание и аксессуары

Совместимые аккумуляторы и аксессуары сопоставляются с проверенным ассортиментом Reboot Hub.

Совместимые аккумуляторы и аксессуары сопоставляются с проверенным ассортиментом Reboot Hub.

Купить или запросить предложение на DJI Zenmuse Z30

Мы поставляем новые корпоративные дроны и полезные нагрузки DJI по письменному предложению с самовывозом в Гонконге — от одной единицы до полноценного парка.

Запросить предложение Посмотреть корпоративные дроны

DJI Zenmuse Z30 — часто задаваемые вопросы

What type of payload is the DJI Zenmuse Z30?
The DJI Zenmuse Z30 is a 30× optical-zoom camera payload for compatible Matrice aircraft.
How much does the DJI Zenmuse Z30 weigh?
152×137×61 mm / 556 g.
What should I check if DJI Zenmuse Z30 has a problem?
For an image, optical-zoom, focus, TapZoom or gimbal problem, check the camera settings, supported Matrice aircraft, firmware and mount before diagnosing a hardware fault. DJI does not list a laser rangefinder among Z30 functions.
Where can I get a DJI Zenmuse Z30 repaired?
Request an assessment through Reboot Hub. Serviceability, parts, cost and timing depend on the exact unit and are confirmed before a repair is accepted. Open a repair ticket.
Which aircraft are compatible with the Zenmuse Z30?
DJI lists Matrice 100, the Matrice 200 Series and 200 Series V2, Matrice 600 and M600 Pro. DJI says the Z30 is not compatible with Inspire or Osmo.
Can the Zenmuse Z30 measure distance with a laser?
DJI’s Z30 specifications list a 30× optical-zoom camera, a gimbal and camera functions such as TapZoom; they do not list a laser rangefinder. Do not use this payload as a laser distance meter.
База данных моделей
FPV / Avata
Neo
Flip
Spark / Tello
Delivery